Home   Signup   User Fees   Facilities   Collaborators   Publications   FRET Literature   FRET Microscopy   Workshop   Microscopy Course   Conferences   Contact Us  
Home
Signup
User Fees
Facilities
Collaborators
Publications
FRET Literature
FRET Microscopy
Workshop
Microscopy Course
Conferences
Contact Us

Collaborators

UVa Arts and Sciences

Paul Adler (Biology) George Bloom (Biology) Christopher Deppmann (Biology)
Laura Galloway (Biology) Ray Keller (Biology) Ignacio Provencio (Biology)
Dorothy Schafer (Biology) Michael Timko (Biology) David Hill (Psychology)
Brian Wiltgen (Psychology) James Demas (Chemistry) James Landers (Chemistry)
Barry Condron (Biology) Claire Cromiller (Biology) Wolfgang Friesen (Biology)
Melissa Henriksen (Biology) Jay Hirsh (Biology) Deforest Mellon (Biology)
Michael Menaker (Biology) Anthony Spano (Biology) Herman Wijnen (Biology)
Alev Erisir (Psychology) Cassandra Fraser (Chemistry) Sidney Hecht (Chemistry)

UVa Medical Center

David Brautigan (Microbiology) Ian Glomski (Microbiology) Michael Weber (Mircobiology)
Gary Owens (Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics) Jaideep Kapur (Neurology) Jeffrey Corwin (Neuroscience)
Jonathan Kipnis (Neuroscience) Bettina Winckler (Neuroscience) Mani Mahadevan (Pathology)
James Mandell (Pathology) Benjamin Gaston (Pediatrics) Stephen Lewis (Pediatrics)
Lisa Palmer (Pediatrics) Patrice Guyenet (Pharmacology) Thurl Harris (Pharmacology)
Carl Lynch (Anesthesiology) Zhiyi Zuo (Anesthesiology) John Herr (Cell Biology)
Rick Horwitz (Cell Biology) Christine Thisse (Cell Biology) Craig Nunemaker (Medicine, Endocrinology and Metabolism)
Helmy Siragy (Medicine, Endocrinology and Metabolism) William Petri (Medicine, Infectious Diseases) Kodi Ravichandran (Microbiology)
Mitch Smith (Microbiology) Gregory Helm (Neurological Surgery) Howard Goodkin (Neurology)
Jeffrey Holt (Neuroscience) Robin Felder (Pathology) Isa Hussaini (Pathology)
Prabhakara Reddi (Pathology) Victoria Norwood (Pediatrics) Paula Barrett (Pharmacology)
Douglas Bayliss (Pharmacology)

UVa Engineering

Brett Blackman (BME) Jeffrey Saucerman (BME) Richard Price (BME)
Thomas Skalak (BME) Giorgio Carta (ChemE) Roseanne Ford (ChemE)
David Green (ChemE) James Smith (Civil & Env Engr) Mool Gupta (ECE)
Nathan Swami (ECE)

US Outside UVa
Richard Day - Cellular & Integrative Physiology, Indiana University School of Medicine
Margarida Barroso- Center for Cardiovascular Sciences, Albany Medical College, NY
Nina Allen - North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
Vijay Lyall - Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA
Milton Brown - LOMBARDI COMPREHENSIVE CANCER CENTER, Georgetown University, Washington DC
Federico Gonzalez - Ophthalmology, Veterans Hospital, Buffalo, NY

International
Karsten Koenig - University of Jena, Germany
S. Ganesan - Anna University, India
Alby Diaspro - University of Genoa, Italy
Ravi Sankar - JSS College of Pharmacy, India